EUSO ROSTER 2021-2022

VIOLIN I 

Caroline Sikuta ∞, Concertmaster 
Joel M. Felner MD Concertmaster Chair
Performing on the Giovanni Grancino violin, Milan, 1687              
Kaito Mimura ¥ §,  Co-Concertmaster
Christy Song ¥, Assistant Concertmaster
Will Duan
Eric Zhang
Carol Xu
Doowon Kim ∞•
Alyssa Stegal
Victoria Gendron ¥
Mirielle Ma ¥
Alexander Koeppel
Chloe Nelson ¥
Erin Yoon
Rebecca Goodwin
Cameron White ¥
Judy Oh
Jonathan Park

VIOLIN II 

Yihoon Shin ¥, Principal 
Edward Goodwin Scruggs Principal Second Chair
Performing on the Giuseppe Scarampella violin, Brescia, 1870              
Thomas Sarsfield, Assistant Principal
Ruth Jao
Seyon Kim ¥
Aritro Ray
Katie Shin ∞•
Sangin Paik
Austin Park
Dan Kim
Natali Vera Pimentel •
Sophia Barthel ¥
Alyssa Chen
Sherry Rui
Kevin Sun
Sasha Lessin Burris

VIOLA

Wilson Hsu ¥, Principal
Siji Osunkoya •, Assistant Principal
Sihyun Jeon
Jabin Sohng
Sewon Park
Christian Chae ∞
Andrew Chung
Ulia Ahn
Rachel Lee •¥
Sirui Zhou
Duncan Tam
Julia Borthwick •
Michael Blankfein
Emory Wilson
Ayusha Shrestha
Lily Short
Malhaar Nair

CELLO

Hwanwook Seong ¥•, Principal 
Sean Parker ∞, Assistant Principal 
Ahanu Banerjee
Alex Banul
Rachel Seong •
Andrew Choi
Tim Cho •
Claire Lee ¥
Hannah Lu ¥
Edmund Wong
Solomon Kim
Richard Jensen
Sophia Yoon
Harrison Helms
Caleb Park ∞

BASS

Hannah Perron ∞, Principal
Alex Petralia ¥•, Assistant Principal 
Max Heeden 

FLUTE & PICCOLO

Listed alphabetically

Robyn Jin ¥
Sara Ju ¥
Julia Nagel ∞
Claudia Wahoski •Ω

OBOE & ENGLISH HORN

Listed alphabetically

Jane Farrell Ω
Helena Haas ∞
Katie Liu

CLARINET

Listed alphabetically

Benjamin DiGennaro
Henry Mangalapalli ∞
Chunjin Park

BASS CLARINET

Rodrigo Salinas

BASSOON & CONTRABASSOON

Listed alphabetically

Vishaal Kareti •
Nathan Muz
Ashley Zhu

HORN

Listed alphabetically

Kayla Beck
Michael Bian
Pulkit Gupta ¥
Harry Li
Lana Millman Ω

TRUMPET

Listed alphabetically

Will Hudson
Nathaniel Lechtzin
Joseph Rosenbaum
Austin Watkinson ∞

TROMBONE & BASS TROMBONE

Listed alphabetically

Graham Crain Ω
Ethan Feldman
Max Inman ∞
Shiven Sinha

TUBA
Dr. Adam Frey

PERCUSSION & TIMPANI

Listed alphabetically

Ginger Lau ∞
Culver Lewis
Alexa Mohsenzadeh ∞
Zoe Zimmerman
Jason Goodman

HARP

Ariella Lee

PIANO & KEYBOARD

Vivian Zhao


• Emory Youth Symphony Orchestra Alumnus
∞ Woodruff / Music Woodruff Scholar / Music LAS Award Recipient
§ Dean’s Achievement Scholar
¥ Edward Goodwin Scruggs Scholarship holder
Ω Emory Friends of Music Scholarship holder