FLUTE & PICCOLO
Sarah Abraham, Palm Beach Gardens, FL (Biology/Music)
Evangelia Diplas –  Chatham, NJ (Music/Psychology)
Sarah Morrissey – Fairview, NC (Music/Business) ∑¥
Claudia Wahowski, Fayetteville, GA (Music/Biology) • ∑
 
OBOE & ENGLISH HORN
Jane Farrell, Worthington, OH (Undecided)
Helena Haas – Friendswood, TX (NBB/Music) ∞
Daniel Shin, Holmdel, NJ (Business)

CLARINET & BASS CLARINET
Lucy Mangalapalli, Chicago, IL (Sociology, Biology) ∞
Kelsey Newman, Martinsville, VA (Music/Business) ∞
Josh Pynn, Decatur, GA (Music/Economics) 19C•
Esther Ro, Sugar Hill, GA (Music/Psychology) •Ω

BASSOON
Justin Hosten, Bowie, MD (PhD Candidate, Biomedical Engineering)
Caitlin MacDonald, Scotland, U.K. (Emory Bobby Jones Scholar)
Nathan Muz, Cambridge, MA (Economics/Industrial Engineering)

HORN
Samuel Edwards, Palm Beach, FL (Music/Philosophy) ∞
Pulkit Gupta, Plano, TX (Biology)
Jack Tellerday, Decatur, GA (Biology)¥
Owain Thorogood, Havertown, PA (Business)
 
TRUMPET
Jacob Germany, Alpharetta, GA (Music/Chemistry)∞•
Tony Kasper, Huntington, NY (Music/Environmental Studies)
Nathaniel Lechtzin, Towson, MD (Biophysics/Music)

TROMBONE
Graham Crain, Maryville, TN (Undecided)Ω¥
Max Inman, Cary, NC (Music/Chemistry)∞

BASS TROMBONE
Ethan Feldman, Minneapolis, MN (Political Science) Ω

TUBA
Sean Delaney, Winchester, MA (Music/Business)+

TIMPANI & PERCUSSION
Jason Goodman, Los Angeles, CA (Music/Political Science)
Culver Lewis, Aberdeen SD (Philosophy/Gender Studies)¥
Alexa Mohsenzadeh, Chicago, IL (NBB)∞
Zoe Zimmerman, Ooltewah, TN (Biology)Ω

PIANO & CELESTE
Jack Li, Atlanta, GA (Music)

VIOLIN I
Hyerin Yoon, Great Neck, NY (Music/Chemistry)
Joel M. Felner MD Concertmaster Chair
Amy Zhang, Johns Creek, GA (Music/Human Health) •
Assistant Concertmaster
Judy Oh, Auburn, AL (Music/Biology)
Lesley Mun, Vernon Hills, IL (Music/Biology)
Kaito Mimura, Pennington, NJ (Music/Undecided)¥
Yihoon Shin, Emmetsburg, IA (Undecided)
Christy Song, Ringgold, GA (Biology/Music)
Alec Reinhardt, Decatur, GA (Music/Applied Math) •
Shen Duan, Andover, MA (Math)
Eric Zhang, Knoxville, TN (Undecided)
Marshall McCall, Boise, ID (Music/Undecided)
Alyssa Stegall, Salinas, CA (Political Science/Music)
Cameron White, Chicago, IL (Music)¥
John Park, Brentwood, NY (Biology)

VIOLIN II
Caroline Sikuta, Naples, FL (Music/Economics) ∞
Edward Goodwin Scruggs Principal Second Chair
Trevor Chun, Alpharetta, GA (Music/Business) •Ω
Assistant Principal
Thomas Sarsfield, Lawrenceville, NJ (Music/Undecided)
Emily Li Wang, Basking Ridge, NJ (Math)
Celline Kim, Atlanta, GA (Political Science/Music)¥
Ben Furman, Atlanta, GA (NBB)
Mimi Konieczny, Atlanta, GA•
Claudia Dorian, Atlanta, GA•
Stella Yun, Atlanta, GA (Undecided/BBA)
David Chen, East Lyme, CT (Undecided)
Franck Daryl Nana Tangpi, Reminderville, OH (Music/Business)¥
Carl Dutton, Seattle, WA (Math)
Kimberly Kurniawan, Redmond, WA (Pre-Health)
Gloria Jung, Centennial, CO (Undecided)

VIOLA
Duncan Tam, Hamden, CT (Music)
Principal
Wilson Hsu, Chestnut Hill, MA (Business)Ω
Assistant Principal
Ji Won Lee, Princeton, NJ (Music/Chemistry)
Sarah Samaranayake, White Plains, NY∞
Jabin Sohng, Las Vegas, NV (Music/Biology)
Matthew Buxton, Sandy, UT (Undecided)
Julia Borthwick, Atlanta, GA (Psychology) •
George Poppitz, Los Altos, CA (Biology/Philosophy)¥
Lucas Mock, Durham, NC (Undecided)
Kari Broder, Atlanta, GA (Emory Medical Resident)
Emma DeJarnette, Snellville, GA (Quantitative Sciences) • ∞


CELLO
Molly Ball, Virginia Beach, VA (Music/Philosophy)
Principal
Hwanwook Seong, Atlanta, GA (Undecided) •
Assistant Principal
Sean Parker, Baton Rouge, LA (Music/Biology)∞
Caleb Park, Columbia, MD (Music/Undecided)∞
Eric Yang, Houston, TX (Mathematics)
Haley Roesler, Western Springs, IL (Music/Quantitative Sciences)
Claire Lee, Suwanee, GA (Music/International Affairs)
Chris Fenger, Greensboro, NC (Music)
Brian Le, Richardson Texas (Music/Business)
Jake Kanef, Lexington, MA (Political Science)
Jacob Ennis Bailey, Bakersfield, CA (QSS)

BASS
Hannah Perron, Princeton Junction, NJ (Undecided) ∞
Principal
Ross Engelmeyer, Niskayuna, NY (QTM/QSS) ¥
Assistant Principal
Alex Petralia, Atlanta, GA (Music/Undecided) ¥•
Max Heeden, Atlanta, GA (Undecided) •
Kait McGann-Ludwin, Palm City, FL (Business) 17B
Nelson Chang, Atlanta, GA (Undecided)

• Emory Youth Symphony Orchestra Alumni
∞ Woodruff/Music Woodruff Scholar
+ Emory Scholar
¥ Edward Goodwin Scruggs Lessons Scholarship holder
Ω Emory Friends of Music Lessons Scholarship holder